Copy of 2022 Education Celebration (1500 × 1000 px)v3.png

2022 Excellence in Education Celebration Honorees

Academic All-Stars

  • Austin Mills, Cooper High School

  • Case Grillot, Highlands High School

  • Kailynn Hans, Simon Kenton High School

  • Mark Dugan, Dixie Heights High School

  • Ty Eviston, Beechwood High School

Career & Technical All-Stars

  • Ashley Coulter, Highlands High School

  • Dylan Bosse, Grant County High School

  • Micah Holtman, Lloyd Memorial High School

  • Noah Roark, Ignite Institute

  • Renae Kopser, Ryle High School

Student Leadership

  • Addyson Crouch, Pendleton High School

  • Alaina McKeown, Ignite Institute

  • Macy Kocher, Highlands High School

  • Kaylee Snowball, Campbell County High School

Against All Odds

  • Dakota Summer, Highlands High School

  • Idiatou Kane, Ignite Institute

  • Destiny Goodrich, Owen County High School

  • Mia Robinson, Scott High School

 

St. Elizabeth Scholarship Recipients

  • MaryKay Birtcil, Cooper High School

  • Brandon Brooks, Dixie Heights High School

  • Katherine Crail, Notre Dame Academy

  • Olivia Edwards, Homeschool

  • Maira Faisal, Dixie Heights High School

  • Maleah Fisher, Beechwood High School

  • Noah Francis, St. Henry District High School

  • Yasmin Garcia, Ryle High School

  • Morgan Gerak, Dixie Heights High School

  • Kiersten Goddard, Ryle High School

  • Helen Halbauer, Highlands High School

  • Kristin Hearn, Owen County High School

  • Julia Heck, Highlands High School

  • Annemarie Hincks, Walton Verona High School

  • Savannah King, Highlands High School

  • Caroline Kleman, Notre Dame Academy

  • Kylie Lay, Walton Verona High School

  • Madison Melvin, Ryle High School

  • Nathan Moon, Covington Catholic High School

  • Lucy New, Highlands High School

  • Nicole Ossege, Highlands High School

  • Mckenzie Owens, Simon Kenton High School

  • Courtney Rudolph, Ryle High School

  • Jordan Skidmore, Simon Kenton High School

  • Kaylee Snowball, Campbell County High School

  • Dalton Sunday, Holy Cross High School

Golden Apple Teachers - Elementary

  • Amanda Zimmerman, Newport Primary School

  • Holly Chenot, Lincoln Elementary

  • Jen Dawson, Beechwood Elementary

  • Jennifer Cook, Walton Verona Elementary

  • Jennifer Flynn, Johnson Elementary

  • Jennifer McDermott, Mary A. Goetz Elementary

  • Jennifer Redden, Northern Elementary

  • Laura Brooks, Campbell Ridge Elementary School

  • Loren Noah, Ruth Moyer Elementary

  • Timothy Mitchell, Thornwilde Elementary

  • Stephanie Watson, Southgate Independent Schools

Golden Apple Teachers - Middle and High School

  • Anderson Sunda, Bowling Middle School

  • Angela White, Pendleton County High School

  • Beth Fields, Dayton High School

  • Brian Moore, Holmes High School

  • Sarah Steinmetz, Campbell County Middle School

  • Jodi Schmidt, Ludlow High School

  • Megan Brown, Newport High School

  • Mike Gerst, Beechwood High School

  • Pam Hanson, Woodland Middle School

  • Stacey Ross, Walton Verona Middle School

Extraordinary Service

  • Guy Ponzer, Fort Thomas Independent Schools

  • Monique Taylor, Ninth District Elementary

Student Services

  • Mike Shipley, Latonia Elementary

A.D. Albright Administrator of the Year – Early Childhood

  • Laurie Wolsing, Northern Kentucky Head Start

A.D. Albright Administrator of the Year – K-12

  • Nathan Niemi, Dixie Heights High School

Robert J. Storer Business-Education Champion of the Year

  • Julie Pile, ParentCamp, Inc

Business Engagement of the Year

  • Alluring Glass, Jerry Beerman

Lifetime Achievement of the Year

  • Dr. Robert Prichard, Jr., St. Elizabeth Healthcare

  • Dr. Robert Stafford, Owen County School District